Get started18 Begonia Way is a mid-terrace house in Rugby (CV23 0YB). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (November 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 98).
Last sale on file: £229,890 in December 2023.
18 Begonia Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£229,890
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
18 Begonia Way outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,708
Street avg £3,495
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 68 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

15 December 2023Most recent
£229,890
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 0YB: £259,000 (2024–2023).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
Sedge Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Rugby Free Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB