Get started9 Bluebell Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Rugby (CV23 0UH). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in January 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £339,000 is 38.4% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£200/sq ft) was about 76.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (July 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£339,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 20 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 20 years.
EPC Rating for 9 Bluebell Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,149
Street avg £2,134
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 July 2016Most recent
£245,000
+33.2%over 2 years30 August 2013
£184,000
+104.6%over 14 years11 June 1999
£89,950
+36.3%over 2 years21 June 1996
£66,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 0UH: £250,000 (2016–2000).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
CV23 0LD
Gentian Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Brownsover Community School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.