Get started8 Dun Cow Close is a four-bedroom property in Brinklow, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 0NZ). It has council tax band F.
It hasn't traded since April 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have lagged Rugby HPI: -0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£319,950
Growth on file: -0.6% per year over 3 years.
24 April 2007Most recent
£319,950
-1.6%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

9 September 2004
£324,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 0NZ: £196,250 (2019–2014).
CV23 0FB
Bulls Head — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB