Get started8 Walkers Terrace is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Brinklow, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 0NQ). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in September 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory.
At 117 m² the property is well over the postcode median (76 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in March 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. Today's modelled estimate of £372,000 is 48.8% above the 2012 sale price.
8 Walkers Terrace's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Oct 2020
8 Walkers Terrace valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£372,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£250,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 8 Walkers Terrace runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,138
Street avg £2,200
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 March 2012Most recent
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 0NQ: £202,000 (2024–2013).
1 Walkers Terrace Ansty Road Brinklow Rugby
Sold Nov 2024
6 Walkers Terrace Ansty Road Brinklow Rugby
Sold Mar 2018
5 Walkers Terrace Ansty Road Brinklow Rugby
Sold Dec 2017
4 Walkers Terrace Ansty Road Brinklow Rugby
Sold Jul 2016
9 Walkers Terrace Ansty Road Brinklow Rugby
Sold Jul 2013
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.9 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CV23 0HR
Ansty Road — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB