Get started19 Yew Tree Hill is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brinklow, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 0NP). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 815 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £219,000 sits 55.3% above the 2014 sale of £141,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£173/sq ft) was about 23% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
19 Yew Tree Hill's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Mar 2019
19 Yew Tree Hill has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Certificate of Lawfulness for erection of 3m single storey rear extension.
19 Yew Tree Hill has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 11 years.
£141,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 11 years.
On co₂ emissions, 19 Yew Tree Hill runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,862
Street avg £2,234
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

6 June 2014Most recent
£141,000
+6.8%over 4 years13 November 2009
£132,000
+1.5%29 May 2009
£130,000
-11.3%over 2 years5 September 2006
£146,500
+109.3%over 3 years11 April 2003
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 0NP: £210,000 (2024–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
CV23 0GE
Great Balance — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.