Get started7 Benches Furlong is a three-bedroom property in Rugby (CV23 0GE). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in May 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have lagged Rugby HPI: -1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£195,500
Growth on file: -1.2% per year over 2 years.
4 May 2007Most recent
£195,500
-2.2%over 1 yearCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Benches Furlong — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

2 June 2005
£199,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 0GE: £310,000 (2025–2021).
CV23 0WU
Closest school
0.5 km
Rugby Free Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB