Get started24 Main Street is a three-bedroom property in Clifton Upon Dunsmore, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 0BH). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a loft. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in August 2017.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£243,500
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 8 years.
30 August 2017Most recent
£243,500
+71.5%over 8 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

27 March 2009
£142,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 0BH: £210,000 (2025–2021).
17 Main Street Clifton Upon Dunsmore Rugby
Sold May 2025
15 Main Street Clifton Upon Dunsmore Rugby
Sold Aug 2022
38 Main Street Clifton Upon Dunsmore Rugby
Sold Apr 2022
7 Main Street Clifton Upon Dunsmore Rugby
Sold Dec 2019
21 Main Street Clifton Upon Dunsmore Rugby
Sold Jul 2019
CV23 0WU
Village Stores — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Clifton-upon-Dunsmore CofE Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.