Get started19 Lobelia Close is an end-of-terrace house in Rugby (CV23 0AT). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2020) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 is 58.5% below the 2020 sale of £438,750, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£591/sq ft) was about 85.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2020 for £438,750.
19 Lobelia Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£438,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 19 Lobelia Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,359
Street avg £3,483
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 74 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

26 June 2020Most recent
£438,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 0AT: £265,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
CV23 0YB
Crackthorne Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Rugby Free Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB