Get started1 Cowdray Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cawston, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7ZX). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2020) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). Other recorded features include a balcony, a conservatory and a self-contained annexe.
At 94 m² it's 17.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (114 m² median across 14 EPCs). 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £336,750 in September 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Cowdray Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£329,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£336,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Cowdray Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,582
Street avg £3,711
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 102 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

24 September 2021Most recent
£336,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7ZX: £377,519 (2024–2023).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 3 years
CV22 7UE
Lime Tree Village — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Cawston Grange Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB