Get started29 Jasmine Way is a two-bedroom detached house in Bilton, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7UR). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since August 2017. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£429/sq ft) was about 35.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was April 2025 at £365,000 — fresh data. At 79 m² it's 17.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 29 EPCs). 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
29 Jasmine Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 29 Jasmine Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£377,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 8 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 8 years.
On price per m², 29 Jasmine Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,620
Street avg £3,478
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 70 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

22 April 2025Most recent
£365,000
+2.8%over 1 year28 July 2023
£355,000
+24.6%over 5 years9 August 2017
£285,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7UR: £295,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 7 years
CV22 7TU
The Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Bilton Infant School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.