Get started14 Jasmine Way is a property in Bilton, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7UR).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 24.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold April 2023 for £228,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 14 Jasmine Way has grown more than fourfold since the 2013 starting point.
£228,000
Growth on file: 24.8% per year over 10 years.
6 April 2023Most recent
£228,000
+21.3%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

17 January 2018
£187,950
+56.6%over 9 months21 April 2017
£120,000
+352.8%over 3 years19 July 2013
£26,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7UR: £350,000 (2025–2024).
The Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Bilton Infant School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.