Get started19 Compton Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Cawston, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7SH). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. At 59 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (59–125 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 27 units on file. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£331/sq ft) was about 46.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £210,000 in July 2023. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 59 m² it's 23.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 26 EPCs).
19 Compton Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
19 Compton Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 19 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 19 Compton Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,559
Street avg £2,603
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 July 2023Most recent
£210,000
+18.6%over 10 years30 May 2013
£177,000
-2.2%over 1 year4 October 2011
£181,000
+18.3%over 3 years16 April 2008
£153,000
-1.3%over 3 years21 July 2004
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7SH: £200,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
CV22 7TU
Lime Tree Village — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Bilton Infant School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.