Get started43 Alwyn Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bilton, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7QU). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1276 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since February 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. At 119 m² the property is well over the postcode median (90 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £306,000 sits 70% above the 2010 sale of £180,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£141/sq ft) was about 41.7% below the postcode norm.
43 Alwyn Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Oct 2019
43 Alwyn Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£306,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£180,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
43 Alwyn Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,518
Street avg £3,558
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

5 February 2010Most recent
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7QU: £360,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
CV22 7UE
Lime Tree Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Bilton Infant School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB