Get started34 Lime Tree Avenue is a property in Bilton, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7QT). It has council tax band G.
Held since August 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
34 Lime Tree Avenue has an approved extension on the planning record.
Single storey detached garage to the front of the property
£478,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 2 years.
14 August 2003Most recent
£478,000
+15.2%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

Single storey front, side and rear extension
21 September 2001
£415,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7QT: £775,000 (2024–2024).
CV22 7QU
Lime Tree Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Bilton Infant School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB