Get started15 Barrington Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Rugby (CV22 7HP). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1096 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 56). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £277,000 sits 105.2% above the 2012 sale of £135,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£123/sq ft) was about 32.8% below the postcode norm. At 102 m² it's 24.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 12 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. On the market in February 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
15 Barrington Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Mar 2021
15 Barrington Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 10 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 10 years.
On epc rating, 15 Barrington Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,326
Street avg £2,321
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Keppel Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

14 February 2012Most recent
£135,000
+48.4%over 9 years28 May 2002
£90,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7HP: £215,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
CV22 7UE
Closest school
0.2 km
Henry Hinde Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB