Get started9 Blyth Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Cawston, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7GY). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £395,000 is 32.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£238/sq ft) was about 27.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in June 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
9 Blyth Close sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
9 Blyth Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£395,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£297,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 9 Blyth Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,565
Street avg £2,250
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

30 June 2017Most recent
£297,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7GY: £380,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
CV22 7UG
Closest school
0.3 km
Cawston Grange Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB