Get started23 Blyth Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Cawston, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7GY). It has a recorded floor area of 171 m² (around 1841 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Other recorded features include a basement. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 2.4% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£258/sq ft) was about 38% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 171 m² the property is well over the postcode median (112 m² across 31 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was September 2025 at £475,000 — fresh data.
Latest sale on 23 Blyth Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£487,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 19 years.
£475,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 19 years.
Years Held for 23 Blyth Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,778
Street avg £2,243
Floor Area
171 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

8 September 2025Most recent
£475,000
+58.4%over 19 years11 April 2006
£299,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7GY: £380,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
CV22 7PT
Closest school
0.3 km
Cawston Grange Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB