Get started33 Clement Way is a detached house in Cawston, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7FH). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £326,000 is 22.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£288/sq ft) was about 58.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 86 m² it's 21.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (110 m² median across 24 EPCs). Last sale on file: £267,000 in January 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 20 years.
£267,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 20 years.
33 Clement Way is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,105
Street avg £2,828
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trussell Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 January 2022Most recent
£267,000
+60.8%over 17 years8 April 2004
£166,000
+32.8%over 2 years5 October 2001
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7FH: £385,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CV22 7JJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Cawston Grange Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.