Get started13 Collingwood Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bilton, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7EX). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in September 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£299/sq ft) was about 36% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 88 m² the property is well over the postcode median (63 m² across 27 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs). One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2013. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £283,000.
13 Collingwood Avenue has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension
Latest sale on 13 Collingwood Avenue was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£289,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 12 years.
£283,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 12 years.
On floor area, 13 Collingwood Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,216
Street avg £3,073
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Blackwood Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 June 2024Most recent
£283,000
+2.9%over 2 years17 June 2022
£275,000
+133.1%over 9 years14 December 2012
£118,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7EX: £230,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
CV22 7UE
Closest school
0.5 km
Henry Hinde Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.