Get started7 Armstrong Close is a property in Rugby (CV22 6TU). It has council tax band B.
Held since July 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 11.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning application is currently pending a decision in 2014.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of rear conservatory.
7 Armstrong Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£62,500
Growth on file: 11.5% per year over 8 years.
13 July 2007Most recent
£62,500
+139.2%over 8 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Buchanan Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

28 June 1999
£26,125
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 6TU: £129,000 (2021–2016).
Closest school
0.4 km
Harris Church of England Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB