Get started2 Dunsmore Heath is a four-bedroom detached house in Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 6TR). It has a recorded floor area of 149 m² (around 1604 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2014) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £525,000 sits 54.4% above the 2015 sale of £339,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 34.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (October 2015).
2 Dunsmore Heath's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Dec 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£525,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 20 years.
£339,950
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 20 years.
On co₂ emissions, 2 Dunsmore Heath runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,282
Street avg £2,476
Floor Area
149 m²
Street avg 143 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
School Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

21 October 2015Most recent
£339,950
+112.5%over 20 years20 September 1995
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 6TR: £440,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
CV22 6PY
Closest school
0.3 km
Dunchurch Boughton Church of England Infant Academy and Nursery. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB