Get startedTresham House is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 6NQ). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. At 44 m² this is the 5th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in Tresham House, where floor areas span 37–75 m². The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 44 m² it sits well below the postcode median (75 m² across 31 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: May 2023 at £142,333. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Tresham House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Tresham House has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£146,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 16 years.
£142,333
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 16 years.
Habitable Rooms for Tresham House lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,235
Street avg £3,029
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
War Memorial — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 May 2023Most recent
£142,333
+14.6%over 5 years30 November 2017
£124,166
+6.1%over 1 year17 June 2016
£117,000
+3.5%over 6 years31 July 2009
£113,000
+2.8%over 2 years16 March 2007
£109,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 6NQ: £240,500 (2025–2024).
Tresham House Flat 7 Guys Common Dunchurch Rugby
Sold Jun 2025
9 Wintour House Guys Common Dunchurch Rugby
Sold Feb 2025
Catesby House Flat 11 Guys Common Dunchurch Rugby
Sold Aug 2024
8 Wintour House Guys Common Dunchurch Rugby
Sold Jun 2024
9 Catesby House Guys Common Dunchurch Rugby
Sold May 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
CV22 6RU
Closest school
0.5 km
Dunchurch Boughton Church of England Infant Academy and Nursery. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.