Get started26 Azure Close is a semi-detached house in Rugby (CV22 5BT). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (April 2024) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
At 84 m² it sits well below the postcode median (129 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £286,000 is 33.8% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£236/sq ft) was about 15.7% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: May 2024 at £213,741.
26 Azure Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£286,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£213,741
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 26 Azure Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,545
Street avg £3,037
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 110 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

23 May 2024Most recent
£213,741
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 5BT: £370,500 (2024–2024).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
CV22 5LT
Vermilion Way — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Rugby Free Secondary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB