Get started5 Briars Close is a property in Coventry (CV2 5JR). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since August 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 23.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£137,000
Growth on file: 23.2% per year over 6 years.
11 August 2006Most recent
£137,000
+85.1%over 5 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
3.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

12 April 2001
£74,000
+92.2%over 9 months14 July 2000
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 5JR: £265,000 (2025–2021).
CV2 5ER
Oakdale Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Richard Lee Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.