Get started17 Dronfield Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 4BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 854 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since June 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £167,000 sits 178.4% above the 2001 sale of £59,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£70/sq ft) was about 46.7% below the postcode norm.
17 Dronfield Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jul 2021
17 Dronfield Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£167,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£59,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 17 Dronfield Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£756
Street avg £1,710
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

1 June 2001Most recent
£59,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 4BZ: £180,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
CV2 4QR
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.2 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB