Get started15 Dronfield Road is an end-of-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 4BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2015) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£257/sq ft) was about 100.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 65 m² it's 19.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 15 EPCs). Sold February 2024 for £180,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Dec 2025
Price for 15 Dronfield Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 27 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 15 Dronfield Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,769
Street avg £1,555
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

1 February 2024Most recent
£180,000
+9.1%over 1 year4 February 2022
£165,000
+26.9%over 3 years21 March 2018
£130,000
+13.0%over 3 years22 August 2014
£115,000
+310.7%over 17 years5 February 1997
£28,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 4BZ: £190,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.2 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.