Get started15 Grenville Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 4AN). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since November 2009 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £228,000 sits 82.4% above the 2009 sale of £124,999.
15 Grenville Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 May 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£228,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£124,999
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Grenville Avenue is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,238
Street avg £1,918
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

27 November 2009Most recent
£124,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 4AN: £230,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
CV2 4FD
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.4 km
Stoke Park School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB