Get started24 Linford Walk is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Walsgrave On Sowe, Coventry, Coventry (CV2 2TL). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £242,000 is 30.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£258/sq ft) was about 137.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2019 at £185,950. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 74% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 23 years.
£185,950
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 23 years.
24 Linford Walk is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,775
Street avg £2,400
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

21 March 2019Most recent
£185,950
+61.7%over 15 years4 February 2004
£115,000
+53.3%over 3 years19 January 2001
£75,000
+21.0%over 5 years29 September 1995
£61,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 2TL: £200,000 (2025–2024).
2 Linford Walk Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold Nov 2025
22 Linford Walk Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold Aug 2024
18 Linford Walk Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold Jun 2024
7 Linford Walk Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold Apr 2024
19 Linford Walk Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold May 2023
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
CV2 2GH
Grove Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Grace Academy Coventry. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.