Get started22 Linford Walk is a semi-detached house in Walsgrave On Sowe, Coventry, Coventry (CV2 2TL). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £228,000 is 14% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£332/sq ft) was about 205.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £200,000.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£228,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 29 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 29 years.
22 Linford Walk outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,571
Street avg £2,358
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

19 August 2024Most recent
£200,000
28 June 2024
£200,000
+37.9%over 6 years13 October 2017
£145,000
+141.9%over 17 years12 July 2000
£59,950
+19.9%over 2 years27 February 1998
£50,000
-4.8%over 2 years4 October 1995
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 2TL: £190,000 (2025–2022).
2 Linford Walk Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold Nov 2025
18 Linford Walk Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold Jun 2024
7 Linford Walk Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold Apr 2024
19 Linford Walk Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold May 2023
9 Linford Walk Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold Jun 2019
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
CV2 2DY
Grove Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Grace Academy Coventry. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.