Get started20 Linford Walk is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Walsgrave On Sowe, Coventry, Coventry (CV2 2TL). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2012) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £203,000 sits 66.4% above the 2013 sale of £122,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£206/sq ft) was about 89.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (May 2013). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 55 m² it's 15.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (65 m² median across 19 EPCs).
20 Linford Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Oct 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 18 years.
£122,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 18 years.
20 Linford Walk is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,218
Street avg £2,429
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

2 May 2013Most recent
£122,000
-3.9%over 5 years19 February 2008
£127,000
+33.0%over 4 years1 August 2003
£95,500
+73.7%over 3 years10 September 1999
£54,995
+13.4%over 2 years18 October 1996
£48,500
-7.6%over 12 months30 October 1995
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 2TL: £200,000 (2025–2024).
2 Linford Walk Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold Nov 2025
22 Linford Walk Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold Aug 2024
18 Linford Walk Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold Jun 2024
7 Linford Walk Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold Apr 2024
19 Linford Walk Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold May 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
CV2 2DY
Grove Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Grace Academy Coventry. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.