Get started16 Linford Walk is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Walsgrave On Sowe, Coventry, Coventry (CV2 2TL). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £246,000 is 44.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£226/sq ft) was about 111.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
16 Linford Walk has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 21 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for 16 Linford Walk runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,429
Street avg £2,418
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

17 March 2017Most recent
£170,000
+23.2%over 11 years28 October 2005
£138,000
+70.5%over 4 years16 July 2001
£80,950
+34.9%over 5 years29 March 1996
£59,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 2TL: £200,000 (2025–2024).
2 Linford Walk Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold Nov 2025
22 Linford Walk Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold Aug 2024
18 Linford Walk Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold Jun 2024
7 Linford Walk Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold Apr 2024
19 Linford Walk Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold May 2023
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
CV2 2BL
Grove Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Grace Academy Coventry. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.