Get started10 Linford Walk is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Walsgrave On Sowe, Coventry, Coventry (CV2 2TL). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 589 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £197,000 sits 61.5% above the 2011 sale of £121,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£207/sq ft) was about 90.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in November 2011, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 55 m² it's 15.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (65 m² median across 19 EPCs).
10 Linford Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jun 2021
10 Linford Walk has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 16 years.
£121,950
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 16 years.
On floor area, 10 Linford Walk runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,227
Street avg £2,429
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

25 November 2011Most recent
£121,950
+29.0%over 7 years19 March 2004
£94,500
+68.9%over 3 years31 March 2000
£55,950
+6.6%over 4 years27 October 1995
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 2TL: £200,000 (2025–2024).
2 Linford Walk Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold Nov 2025
22 Linford Walk Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold Aug 2024
18 Linford Walk Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold Jun 2024
7 Linford Walk Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold Apr 2024
19 Linford Walk Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold May 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
CV2 2GD
Grove Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Grace Academy Coventry. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.