Get started4 Ashcroft Close is a property in Coventry (CV2 2PU). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in April 2010. Sale prices here have lagged Coventry HPI: -2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
4 Ashcroft Close's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£60,000
Growth on file: -2.4% per year over 11 years.
16 April 2010Most recent
£60,000
-23.6%over 10 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

30 April 1999
£78,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 2PU: £155,000 (2012–2003).
CV2 2DY
Ansty Park Stop E — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Whittle Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB