Get started15 Ashcroft Close is a property in Coventry (CV2 2PU). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since September 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£93,750
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 13 years.
9 September 2009Most recent
£93,750
+72.0%over 12 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

28 February 1997
£54,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 2PU: £155,000 (2012–2003).
CV2 2DY
Ansty Park Stop E — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Whittle Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB