Get started3 Beetle Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 1UQ). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft) and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2014) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £168,000 sits 159.5% above the 2020 sale of £64,750. Last sale on file: £64,750 in December 2020.
3 Beetle Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jun 2024
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£168,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£64,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Beetle Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
85 (B)
Street avg 82 (B)
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 85 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

11 December 2020Most recent
£64,750
Median price across the last 2 sales in CV2 1UQ: £130,995 (2014–2014).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
CV2 1TX
Coventry Arena Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell