Get started131 Lentons Lane is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Aldermans Green, Coventry, Coventry (CV2 1NY). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£280/sq ft) was about 73.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2021 at £205,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 68 m² it's 29.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 23 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
131 Lentons Lane has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£214,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 24 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 24 years.
Floor Area for 131 Lentons Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,015
Street avg £1,967
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
Ironbridge Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

1 July 2021Most recent
£205,000
+28.1%over 1 year10 March 2020
£160,000
+3.3%over 12 years1 February 2008
£154,950
+229.7%over 10 years1 August 1997
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 1NY: £250,000 (2025–2021).
105 Lentons Lane Aldermans Green Coventry
Sold Jul 2025
69 Lentons Lane Aldermans Green Coventry
Sold Apr 2025
117 Lentons Lane Aldermans Green Coventry
Sold Mar 2025
127 Lentons Lane Aldermans Green Coventry
Sold Jun 2024
107 Lentons Lane Aldermans Green Coventry
Sold Nov 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
CV2 1PT
Closest school
1.1 km
Alderman's Green Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.