Get started109 Lentons Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Aldermans Green, Coventry, Coventry (CV2 1NY). It has a recorded floor area of 145 m² (around 1556 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 145 m² the property is well over the postcode median (94 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2012. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £262,000 is 45.6% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£116/sq ft) was about 33% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in August 2011.
109 Lentons Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Apr 2021
109 Lentons Lane has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of 1st floor rear extension (retrospective)
109 Lentons Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£262,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£180,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 109 Lentons Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,246
Street avg £2,055
Floor Area
145 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
Ironbridge Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

5 August 2011Most recent
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 1NY: £250,000 (2025–2021).
105 Lentons Lane Aldermans Green Coventry
Sold Jul 2025
69 Lentons Lane Aldermans Green Coventry
Sold Apr 2025
117 Lentons Lane Aldermans Green Coventry
Sold Mar 2025
127 Lentons Lane Aldermans Green Coventry
Sold Jun 2024
107 Lentons Lane Aldermans Green Coventry
Sold Nov 2021
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
CV2 1SZ
Closest school
1.1 km
Alderman's Green Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.8dB