Get started262 Henley Road is a property in Coventry (CV2 1AX). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in February 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 12% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£151,000
Growth on file: 12.0% per year over 8 years.
5 February 2007Most recent
£151,000
+160.3%over 8 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

21 August 1998
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 1AX: £225,000 (2024–2021).
CV2 1JY
Coventry Arena Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.2 km
Henley Green Primary. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB