Get started6 Gillquart Way is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV1 2UE). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in July 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in June 2003. Today's modelled estimate of £259,000 sits 81.8% above the 2003 sale of £142,500. At 79 m² it's 27.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (62 m² median across 55 EPCs).
6 Gillquart Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£259,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£142,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 6 Gillquart Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,804
Street avg £2,093
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 June 2003Most recent
£142,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV1 2UE: £145,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
CV1 2BX
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints Church of England Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB