Get started16 Alexandria Drive is a detached house in Herne Bay (CT6 8HX). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 817 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £379,000 sits 54.7% above the 2012 sale of £245,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£300/sq ft) was about 17.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 80% of similar EPCs). 14 years since the last transfer (July 2012).
16 Alexandria Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Feb 2022
16 Alexandria Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£379,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£245,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 16 Alexandria Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,228
Street avg £3,805
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

27 July 2012Most recent
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT6 8HX: £345,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
CT6 8AW
Grand Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Hampton Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB