Get started4 Bridge Close is a semi-detached house in Sandwich (CT13 9QG). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1366 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 127 m² it's 15.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (110 m² median across 25 EPCs). Last changed hands 14 years ago, in July 2012. Today's modelled estimate of £428,000 is 38.1% above the 2012 sale price.
4 Bridge Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Feb 2021
4 Bridge Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£428,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£310,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Bridge Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,443
Street avg £2,832
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 132 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Industrial Estate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

13 July 2012Most recent
£310,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT13 9QG: £263,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
Sandwich Infant School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB