Get started11 Willowbank is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sandwich (CT13 9QA). It has a recorded floor area of 136 m² (around 1464 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (September 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Other recorded features include a balcony and a conservatory.
Today's modelled estimate of £456,000 is 45.7% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£214/sq ft) was about 15.5% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in July 2013.
11 Willowbank valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£456,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£313,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Willowbank outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,301
Street avg £2,750
Floor Area
136 m²
Street avg 142 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Industrial Estate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

18 July 2013Most recent
£313,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT13 9QA: £467,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
CT13 9RL
Closest school
0.5 km
Sir Roger Manwood's School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB