Get started2 Bowling Green Cottages is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Woodnesborough, Sandwich, Sandwich (CT13 0NY). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2012) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in June 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Today's modelled estimate of £325,000 is 47.1% above the 2013 sale price.
2 Bowling Green Cottages's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jun 2022
2 Bowling Green Cottages valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£325,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£221,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Bowling Green Cottages outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,065
Street avg £3,046
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 99 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

28 June 2013Most recent
£221,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT13 0NY: £269,000 (2024–2013).
3 Highborough Cottages Foxborough Hill Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Nov 2024
Hillcross Farm Foxborough Hill Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Aug 2020
4 Bowling Green Cottages Foxborough Hill Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Mar 2017
1 Bowling Green Cottages Foxborough Hill Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Nov 2013
3 Bowling Green Cottages Foxborough Hill Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Aug 2013
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 11 years
CT13 0NY
Drainless Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Eastry Church of England Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.