Get started3 Eastry Park is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Eastry, Sandwich, Sandwich (CT13 0JL). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2012) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from August 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £466,000 is 42.1% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£277/sq ft) was about 90.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (December 2012). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 110 m² it's 26.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (150 m² median across 6 EPCs).
3 Eastry Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Aug 2022
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£466,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 17 years.
£328,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 17 years.
On price per m², 3 Eastry Park stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,982
Street avg £2,175
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 150 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

20 December 2012Most recent
£328,000
+39.0%over 11 years12 September 2001
£236,000
+96.7%over 2 years30 November 1998
£120,000
+14.3%over 3 years15 September 1995
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT13 0JL: £288,000 (2018–2003).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
CT13 0DG
Buttsole Pond — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Eastry Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.