Get started6 Kiln Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Woodnesborough, Sandwich, Sandwich (CT13 0FF). It has a recorded floor area of 282 m² (around 3035 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2017) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Today's modelled estimate of £875,000 is 16.7% above the 2018 sale price. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Most recent transfer: July 2018 at £750,000.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
£875,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£750,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 6 Kiln Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,660
Street avg £2,704
Floor Area
282 m²
Street avg 312 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.7dB

6 July 2018Most recent
£750,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT13 0FF: £820,000 (2022–2017).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
CT13 0DG
Orchard Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.6 km
Eastry Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB