Get started4 Kiln Drive is a six-bedroom detached house in Woodnesborough, Sandwich, Sandwich (CT13 0FF). It has a recorded floor area of 297 m² (around 3197 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). Main heating runs on lpg. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe. The home occupies a corner plot.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs). 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in September 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £1,033,000 is 34.2% above the 2017 sale price.
4 Kiln Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,033,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£770,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 4 Kiln Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,593
Street avg £2,713
Floor Area
297 m²
Street avg 311 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.7dB

20 September 2017Most recent
£770,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT13 0FF: £750,000 (2022–2018).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
Orchard Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.6 km
Eastry Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB