Get started11 Alexander Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sandwich (CT13 0EY). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 910 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£349/sq ft) was about 89.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2020 for £317,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Alexander Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Mar 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£346,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 18 years.
£317,500
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 18 years.
Floor Area for 11 Alexander Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,756
Street avg £2,678
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
St Bart's Road West — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

31 July 2020Most recent
£317,500
+69.8%over 6 years24 April 2014
£187,000
+3.3%over 9 years23 July 2004
£181,000
+43.7%over 2 years21 February 2002
£126,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT13 0EY: £305,000 (2022–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
CT13 0NY
Closest school
0.5 km
Sandwich Infant School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.