Get started88 Limpsfield Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9RA). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £508,000 sits 78.2% above the 2012 sale of £285,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£294/sq ft) was about 19% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in September 2012. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jun 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£508,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 17 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 17 years.
88 Limpsfield Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,167
Street avg £3,861
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

13 September 2012Most recent
£285,000
-10.9%over 4 years11 July 2008
£320,000
+91.6%over 7 years20 July 2000
£167,000
+67.0%over 4 years21 November 1995
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9RA: £270,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
CR6 9PF
Hamsey Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Hamsey Green Primary. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.