Get started19 Crewes Avenue is a semi-detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9NZ). It has a recorded floor area of 198 m² (around 2131 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 198 m² the property is well over the postcode median (99 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £722,300 in September 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
19 Crewes Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
19 Crewes Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£778,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 22 years.
£722,300
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 22 years.
On floor area, 19 Crewes Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,648
Street avg £4,387
Floor Area
198 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

20 September 2021Most recent
£722,300
+337.8%over 22 years13 May 1999
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9NZ: £750,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.2 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
CR6 9HT
Verdayne Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Hamsey Green Primary. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB