Get started15a is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9NZ). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
At 72 m² it sits well below the postcode median (104 m² across 20 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £603,000 is 20.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£645/sq ft) was about 130.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2021 at £500,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£603,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£500,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 15a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,944
Street avg £4,223
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

26 November 2021Most recent
£500,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9NZ: £750,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
CR6 9PF
Verdayne Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Hamsey Green Primary. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB